• ARGENTINA - NORTHERN WINEMAKER OF THE YEAR
    RAFAEL DOMINGO - BODEGAS DOMINGO HERMANOS

    Presented by Andrew Maidment
    Collected by Solano Lenzi
    Runners up
    Luis Asmet - El Porvenir de los Andes
    Jose Luis Mounier

  • ARGENTINA - MENDOZA WINEMAKER OF THE YEAR
    JOSE SPISSO - O FOURNIER

    Presented by Susana Balbo
    Collected by Jose Manuel O Fournier
    Runners up
    Paul Hobbs - Vina Cobos
    Alejandro Vijil - Bodega Catena Zapata
    Jorge Riccitelli - Bodega Norton

  • ARGENTINA - PATAGONIA WINEMAKER OF THE YEAR
    HANS VINDING DIERS - BODEGA CHACRA AND BODEGA NOEMIA

    Presented by Patricia Ortiz
    Collected by Rory Benham
    Runners up
    Marcello Miras
    Horacio Bibiloni - Humberto Canale

  • YOUNG WINEMAKER OF THE YEAR
    MATIAS RICCITELLI - DOMAINE VISTALBA

    Presented by Luis Schroeder
    Collected by Dianne Joyeaux Fabre
    Runner up
    Matias Michelini - Finca Sophenia

  • LEGEND
    ROBERTO DE LA MOTA

    Presented by Phil Crozier
    Collected by Annabelle Sielecki and Santiago
    Runners up
    Susana Balbo - Dominio del Plata
    Rudolfo Montenegro - Zuccardi
    Pepe Galante - Salentien

  • WINERY OF THE YEAR
    DOMINIO DEL PLATA

    Presented by Martin Williams
    Collected by Susana Balbo
    Runners up
    Catena Zapata
    Achaval Ferrer
    Dona Paula

  • WINE OF THE YEAR
    2009 FINCA DECERO PETIT VERDOT

    Presented by Anthony Rose
    Collected by Stephanie Morton Small
    Runners up
    2010 Domingo Molina Malbec
    2008 Catena Zapata ‘Adriana’ Malbec
    2011 Susana Balbo Fiano

  • NON ARGENTINA WINEMAKER OF THE YEAR
    HERVE JOYEAUX FABRE - FABRE MONTMAYOU

    Presented by Jose manuel O Fournier
    Collected by Diane Joyeaux Fabre
    Runners up
    Alberto Antonini
    Philippe Caraguel - Bodegas Atamisque
    Thiboult Delmotte - Bodega Colome
  • Alejandro Vijil - Catena Zapata

    WINEMAKER OF THE YEAR
    ALEJANDRO VIJIL - CATENA ZAPATA

    Presented by Alicia Castro
    Collected by Mariela Molinari
    Runners up
    Daniel Pi - Trapiche
    Susana Balbo - Dominio del Plata
    Eddie del Popolo - Dona Paula
    Mauricio Lorca